Earthtones
Lido Pimienta
Oliwa
Composer: Serge Bandera & Oliver Newell & Lido Pimienta
Lyricist: Lido Pimienta
Gepe
Santa Muerte
Composer: Panch Briones
Los Cogelones
Composer: Victor Hugo Sandoval Garcia
Valgur
Mardonio Carballo
Juan Pablo Villa
Composer: Juan Pablo Villa & Mardonio Carballo
María Moctezuma
Composer: María Moctezuma
Aztlan Underground
Composer: Famous in the hood, Revolutionary indigenous music, Frijol music
Titán
Composer: Titán & Los Cogelones
Oscar Hernandez
Composer: Oscar Hernández
Chancha Vía Circuito
Meridian Brothers
Composer: Pedro Canale
Lyricist: Pedro Canale & Eblis Alvarez & Federico Estévez
MC Losibe
Lengualerta
Daya Nara
Composer: Alejandro Cabeza
Lyricist: Alejandro Cabeza
Roco Pakotechu
Maldita Vecindad Y Los Hijos Del 5to. Patio
Leones Negros & Atletas Campesinos
Composer: Elton Abel García Zuñiga & Ariel Almeida Barroy & Rolando Javier Ortega Cuenca & Leones Negros y Atletas Campesinos
Lyricist: Elton Abel García Zuñiga & Ariel Almeida Barroy & Rolando Javier Ortega Cuenca
Café Tacvba
Composer: Rubén Albarrán
Lyricist: Rubén Albarrán
Centavrvs
Composer: Israel Gómez Barón & Alan Leonardo Santos García & Francisco Daniel Martínez Rodríguez
Lyricist: César Mauricio Demián Gálvez Martínez
Natalia Lafourcade
Leonardo Heiblum
Jacobo Lieberman
Composer: Sonny Curtis
Composer: Cesar Mauricio Demián Galvez Martínez & Israel Gómez Barón & Francisco Martínez Rodríguez & Alan Santos García
Tribumadre
Composer: Edgardo Ariel Varan & Miguel Angel Navarro & Martin Donalisio
Composer: Gepe
Jorge Reyes
Quetzal
Martha Gonzalez
Composer: Tylana Enomoto & Martha González
Caribombo
Mene Mauroa
Composer: Caribombo & Mene Mauroa
Composer: Alfred Cuauhtli Galindo & Andrea Echeverri & Rodrigo López Uribe
Wendy Sulca
Composer: Gonzalo Calmet Otero
Los Kjarkas
Ozomatli
Composer: Raul Pacheco & Asdru Sierra & Ulises Bella & Justin Porée & Wil-Dog Abers & Jiro Yamaguchi & David Alfredo Garza & Carlos Sosa & Alberto López
Lila Downs
Sara Curruchich
Composer: Sara Curruchic
Mateo Kingman
Composer: Mateo Kingman
Lyricist: Mateo Kingman
Adn Maya Colectivo
La Gruta del Mayab
Composer: Jesús Cristobal Pat Chable
Los Folkloristas
Captain Planet
Composer: D.P.
Flor Bromley
IN LAK'ECH
Composer: Cristina Gorocica
Soriah
Ashkelon Sain
Composer: Enrique Carney Ugalde & Ashley Lloyd Sain
Residente
Ibeyi
Composer: René Pérez Joglar (Residente) & Lisa-Kaindé Diaz & Naomi Diaz & Jeffrey Peñalva (Trooko)
Lyricist: René Pérez Joglar (Residente) & Lisa-Kaindé Diaz & Naomi Diaz & Jeffrey Peñalva (Trooko)
Prayers
Composer: Rafael Reyes
The Halluci Nation
Yasiin Bey
NARCY
Black Bear
Composer: Timothy Craig Hill & Ian Fern Campeau & Ehren Thomas
Lyricist: Yasiin Bey & Yassin Alsalman
Rage Against the Machine
Composer: Rage Against The Machine
Lyricist: Zack de la Rocha
Tanya Tagaq
Composer: Jesse Zubot & Tanya Gillis & Jean Martin
Javier Estrada
Luis Perez Ixoneztli
Kalaveraztekah
Composer: Julio Eduardo Alpízar
Lyricist: Julio Eduardo Alpízar
Caifanes
Composer: Saúl Hernández & Alfonso André & Alejandro Marcovich
Lyricist: Saúl Hernández & Alejandro Marcovich
Arco Iris
Composer: Gustavo Santaolalla
Lyricist: Gustavo Santaolalla
Montoya
Composer: Jhon William Castano Montoya
Xochitzin
Composer: Patricia Ordaz Xochitzin
Banda Filarmonica del CECAM
Susana Harp
Composer: Dominio Popular
Lyricist: Dominio Popular
Mauricio Gómez Morin
Denise Gutiérrez
Alonso Arreola
Composer: Mardonio Carballo & Alonso Arreola
Maria Leon
Rubén Albarrán
La bruja de Texcoco
Composer: María León & Rubén Albarrán & Marcela de la Garza & Eduardo Bladinieres & Gil Elguezabal
Olaya Sound System
Composer: Edmundo Benavides & Gonzalo Calmet Otero & Juan Carlos Luces & Manuel Zabala
Los Jaivas
Calle 13
Totó la Momposina
Susana Baca
Maria Rita
Composer: Eduardo Cabra & Rafa Arcaute
Lyricist: René Pérez
Composer: Los Jaivas
Lyricist: Pablo Neruda
Deltatron
Composer: Paz Ferrand Nuñez
Lyricist: Paz Ferrand Nuñez
Composer: Tradicional
Lyricist: Tradicional
Coro Acardenchado
Composer: Tradicional Tradicional
Composer: Q. Flores & R. Marrón
Lumaltok
Composer: Sergio Omar Pérez Méndez & José Julian Hernández Gómez
Luis Pérez
Composer: Luis Pérez
Lyricist: Luis Pérez
Xixa
Composer: Daniel Alomia Robles & Jorge Milchberg & Paul Simon
Composer: Asdru Sierra & Ulises Bella & Raul Pacheco & Justin Porée & Wil-Dog Abers & Jiro Yamaguchi & David Alfredo Garza
Santana
Composer: Tito Puente
Lyricist: Tito Puente
Pasatono
Composer: Esteban Zúñiga
Lalo Guerrero
Composer: Lalo Guerrero
Son Rompe Pera
Las Cafeteras
Uji
Composer: Luis Maria Maurette
Lyricist: Nicolás Ferreyra
Bungalodub
Señor Juan
Composer: Omar Javier Morales & Samuel Benjamin Alvarado Marroquin & Rodrigo Alberto Lopez Uribe
Lyricist: Rodrigo Alberto Lopez Uribe
Soultik
Composer: Veronica Patricia Ruiz Vera & Andrea Leticia Gómez Orea & Norberto Javier Reyes Aguilar & Eumir Mancera Zamudio & Edgar Alexis Jiménez Cedillo
Tonolec
Ramón Ayala El Mensú
Composer: Diego Enrique Perez
Lyricist: Dora Elena Bogarin
Miriam García
Alicia Solans
Barda
Celeste Gómez Machado
Animal Chuki
Composer: Animal Chuka
Composer: Luis Maria Maurette & Agustin Rivaldo
La Charo
:tremor
Wenceslada
Composer: Mateo Kingman Penaherrera & Ivis Marcelo Flies Cuesta
Gerónima Sequeira
Making Movies
Sonido Gallo Negro
Composer: G. Lopez
Composer: Juan Pérez
Atahualpa Yupanqui
Composer: A. Yupanqui
Composer: Juan Pablo Villa
Gina Chavez
Composer: Gina Chavez & Elisa Figueroa
Composer: Ulises Hermosa & Gonzalo Hermosa
Baldini Quartet
Daniel Rojas
Composer: Sconosciuto Sconosciuto
Composer: Dan General & Ian Campeau & Ehren Thomas
Lyricist: Dan General & Ian Campeau & Ehren Thomas
Composer: Prayers