Sequentia
Composer: Hildegard von Bingen
Lyricist: Hildegard von Bingen
Les cornets noirs
Composer: Benedetto Re
Shannon Mercer
Luc Beauséjour
Sylvain Bergeron
Amanda Keesmaat
Composer: Francesca Caccini
Cappella Clausura
Paula Downes, soprano, Anna Maria Dwyer, mezzo sopranos
Composer: Lucretia Vizzana
Orlando di Lasso Ensemble
Detlef Bratschke
Composer: Chiara Margarita Cozzolani
Cappella Artemisia
Candace Smith
Composer: Sulpitia Cesis
Lyricist: Anonymous & Bible
Lyricist: Bible & Anonymous
San Petronio Cappella Musicale Soloists
Sergio Vartolo
Composer: Barbara Strozzi
Lyricist: Anonymous
Musica Secreta
Suzie LeBlanc
Constantinople
Transports Publics
Thomas Baeté
Olalla Alemán
Griet De Geyter
Composer: Girolamo Frescobaldi
Laila Salome Fischer
Magnus Mehl
Il Giratempo
Paul Beier
Salvatore Carchiolo
Composer: Elisabeth-Claude Jacquet de La Guerre
Freiburger BarockConsort
Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann
Gustav Leonhardt
Barthold Kuijken
Wieland Kuijken
Sigiswald Kuijken
Silvia Moroni
Claudia Poz
Miranda Aureli
Composer: Anna Bon
Apollo's Cabinet
Composer: Francesco Geminiani
Guillaume Rebinguet-Sudre
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Uwe Komischke
Thorsten Pech
Composer: Giovanni Bonaventura Viviani
Rodolfo Bellatti
Composer: Anonymous
Théotime Langlois de Swarte
Thomas Dunford
Composer: Daniel Purcell
Chiara Cattani
Composer: Giuseppe Sarti
Syntagma Musicum USACH
Composer: Arcangelo Corelli
Anne-Sophie Bertrand
Composer: Germaine Tailleferre
Frantisek Veselka
Milena Dratvová
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach & Robert Schumann
Nora Shulman
Judy Loman
Composer: Maria Theresia von Paradis
Bart van Oort
Composer: Maria Szymanowska
Lauma Skride
Composer: Fanny Mendelssohn-Hensel
Heidi Kommerell
Heike Hallaschka
Composer: Josephine Lang
Micaela Gelius
Composer: Clara Schumann
Sreten Krstic
Stephan Haack
Yoshiko Iwai
Peter Nagy
Composer: Tekla Bądarzewska-Baranowska
London Mozart Players
Composer: Alice Mary Smith
Angela Malsbury
Geir Henning Braaten
Composer: Agathe Backer Grøndahl
Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Samuel Friedmann
Composer: Augusta Holmès
Patrick Davin
John McCormack
Victor Orchestra
Josef A. Pasternack
Composer: Frances Allitsen
Lyricist: Bible
Clara Rodriguez
Composer: Teresa Carreño
Tchaikovsky
Composer: TCHAIKOVSKY
Frank La Forge
Composer: Maude Valerie White
Felicity Lott
Graham Johnson
Lyricist: George Gordon Byron
Manuela Wiesler
Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
Philippe Auguin
Composer: Cécile Chaminade
Odaline de la Martinez
BBC Philharmonic
Composer: Dame Ethel Smyth
Sophie Langdon
Richard Watkins
John Aler
Grant Gershon
Composer: Amy Woodforde-Finden
Lyricist: Laurence Hope
John Tomlinson
Composer: Liza Lehmann
Alan Feinberg
Nashville Symphony Orchestra
Kenneth Schermerhorn
Composer: Amy Beach
Emma Kirkby
Romantic Chamber Group of London
Lyricist: Amy Beach
Lyricist: Victor Hugo
Lyricist: B. Ochsner & Jessie Hague Nettleton
Lyricist: Jessie Hague Nettleton & B. Ochsner
Lyricist: Leonora Speyer
Lyricist: Elizabeth Barrett Browning
Lyricist: William Shakespeare
Lyricist: Armand Silvestre & E. Wissman & Hans Eschelbach
Lyricist: E. Wissman & Hans Eschelbach & Armand Silvestre
Lyricist: Hans Eschelbach & E. Wissman & Armand Silvestre
Juan-Manuel Quintana
Hélène Plouffe
Grégoire Jeay
Christina Högman
Roland Pöntinen
Composer: Alma Maria Mahler-Werfel
Lyricist: Gustav Falke & Richard Dehmel & Otto Julius Bierbaum
Lyricist: Gustav Falke & Otto Julius Bierbaum & Richard Dehmel
Lyricist: Richard Dehmel
Lauralyn Kolb
Don McMahon
Composer: Poldowski
Ambache Chamber Orchestra
Composer: Marion Eugénie Bauer
Jeremy Polmear
Eli Eban
Jonathan Snowden
Judith Herbert
Diana Ambache
Sellers Engineering Band
Phillip McCann
Honley Male Voice Choir
Composer: May Hannah Brahe
Olivier Charlier
Francis Pierre
Isabelle Sabrie
Raphelle Semezis
Composer: Nadia Boulanger
Émile Naoumoff
Roland Pidoux
Sylvie Robert
Maria Corley
Darryl Taylor
Composer: Florence Beatrice Price
Lyricist: Langston Hughes
Cristina Ariagno
Manuel Zigante
Massimo Marin
Yan Pascal Tortelier
BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Neil MacKenzie
City of Birmingham Symphony Chorus
Composer: Lili Boulanger
Lyricist: Eugène Adenis
Lynne Dawson
Ann Murray
Bonaventura Bottone
Jason Howard
Jayn Rosenfeld
Marsha Heller
John Craig Barker
Cynde Iverson
Daniel Grabois
Cheryl Seltzer
Joel Sachs
Composer: Ruth Crawford (Seeger)
Mia Wu
Nan Hughes
Lyricist: H. T. Tsiang
Susan Heineman
Maria Kitsopoulos
Erik Charlston
Continuum
Lyricist: Carl Sandburg
Vincent Ellin
Manitoba Chamber Orchestra
Simon Streatfeild
Composer: Sophie-Carmen Eckhardt-Gramatte
Quintette a Vent du Conservatoire du Luxembourg
Composer: Claude Arrieu
Composer: Claude Arr!eu
The Elora Singers
Noel Edison
Composer: Elizabeth Poston
Melinda Maxwell
Composer: Elisabeth Lutyens
Juliet Fraser
Lyricist: Ludwig Wittgenstein
Endymion
Exaudi
Lyricist: Ben Jonson
Julia Doyle
Lyricist: Anicius Manlius Severinus Boethius
Daniel Pailthorpe
Gabrielle Lester
Composer: Louise Talma
Martin Outram
Paul Sperry
Lyricist: Wallace Stevens
Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Andrew Penny
Composer: Grace Williams
BBC Symphony Orchestra
Nicholas Sharratt
Sarah Tynan
Josephine Thorpe
Alinka Kozari
Anna Leese
Patricia Orr
Patrick Ashcroft
George von Bergen
Samuel Boden
Michelle Daly
Jassy Husk
Simon Lobelson
Tom Oldham
Kate Symonds-Joy
David Webb
Independent Opera Orchestra
Dominic Wheeler
Composer: Elizabeth Maconchy
Lyricist: Ursula Vaughan Williams
Louise Poole
Hakan Vramsmo
Lyricist: Anne Ridler
Gloria Chien
Joanna Kurkowicz
Composer: Grażyna Bacewicz
Alexander Baillie
Composer: Minna Keal
Klavirski Duo Dekleva
Composer: Primož Ramovš
Lyricist: Instrumental
Erica Goodman
Composer: Barbara Pentland
Eitan Cornfield
Composer: na Not Applicable
Jean Papineau-Couture
Nadia Papineau-Couture
John Beckwith
John Rea
John Weinzweig
Istvan Anhalt
Bruce Mather
Gilles Tremblay
CBC Vancouver Chamber Orchestra
John Avison
Composer: Violet Archer
Trio Isimsiz
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Hertz Trio
University of Alberta String Quartet
CBC Chorus
CBC Orchestra
Geoffrey Waddington
Lyricist: John Donne
The Bell Hours
Composer: Nicholas Secombe Larson
Lyricist: Nicholas Secombe Larson
Jasmin White
Philippe Riga
Composer: Margaret Bonds
Bonnie Pomfret & Laura Gordy
Miriam Hyde
Composer: Robert Allworth
Roy Holmes
Una Hunt
Composer: Joan Trimble
Patricia Bardon
Lyricist: Douglas Hyde
Lyricist: Mary Webb
Lyricist: Wilfred Gibson
Dublin Piano Trio
Joe Corbett
Kapralova Quartet
Composer: Vítězslava Kaprálová
Markus Hinterhäuser
Composer: Galina Ustvolskaya
Maurizio Ciampi
Composer: Jeanne Demessieux
Richard Hickox
London Symphony Orchestra
Howard Shelley
Composer: Doreen Carwithen
Sharon Bezaly
Ronald Brautigam
Nobuko Imai
Composer: Tatiana Nikolayeva
Margaret Astrup
Ruth Schonthal
Composer: Ruth Schonthal
Joan Forsythe
Musica Nostra Choir
Zsuzsanna Mindszenty
Composer: Erzsebet Szonyi
Philip Ficsor and Emma Lou Diemer
Composer: Philip Ficsor and Emma Lou Diemer & Philip Ficsor & Emma Lou Diemer
Annea Lockwood/Ruth Anderson
Composer: Annea Lockwood
Composer: Ruth Anderson
Evelyn Glennie
Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Lan Shui
Composer: Thea Musgrave
Boston Musica Viva
Richard Pittman
Klangforum Wien
Composer: Lucia Dlugoszewski
Alexander Ivashkin
Composer: Sofia Gubaidulina
Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Pauline Oliveros
Composer: Pauline Oliveros
安倍圭子
Mark Ford
North Texas Wind Symphony
Eugene Migliaro Corporon
Composer: Keiko Abe
Diana McIntosh
Composer: Diana McIntosh
Raymond Curfs
Münchener Kammerorchester
Christoph Poppen
Composer: Gloria Coates
Siegerland Orchestra
Jorge Rotter
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Philip Adams
Kreutzer Quartet
Michael Finnissy
Tokyo Quartet
Composer: Joan Tower
Chee-Yun
Andre Emelianoff
Joan Tower
Paul Neubauer
Ursula Oppens
Melvin Chen
Richard Woodhams
Art Baron
Peter Zummo
Annea Lockwood
John Snyder
Libby Van Cleve
Charles Wood
N. Scott robinson
Michael Pugliese
J.D. Parran
Pamela Frank
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Saarbrücken
Michael Stern
Composer: Ellen Taaffe Zwilich
Nexus
IRIS Orchestra
Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio
Stern
Florida State University Orchestra
Kay Gardner
Composer: Kay Gardner
Maryanne Amacher
Composer: Maryanne Amacher
Dawn Upshaw
Composer: Tania Leon
Lyricist: based on radio play by Wole Soyinka
Karen Walwyn
Marya Martin
Colette Valentine
Composer: Tania León
3Block No Face
Luh Drilla Season
Composer: 3Block No Face & Luh Drilla Season
Lyricist: 3Block No Face & Luh Drilla Season
Brad Howland
Composer: Elizabeth Raum
Pacific Trombone Quartet
Gamelan Son of Lion
Composer: Barbara Benary
Marilyn Shrude
John Sampen
Composer: John Adams
Composer: Milton Babbitt
Composer: Karel Husa
Composer: William Albright
Composer: Samuel Adler
Composer: Marilyn Shrude
Composer: Bernard Rands
Composer: Philip Glass
Kronos Quartet
Composer: Franghiz Ali-Zadeh
Gordon Hunt
Composer: Nicola Lefanu
Philip Mead
Composer: Diana Burrell
Composer: Alexina Louie
Beth Anderson
Composer: Beth Anderson
John Senter
Christopher Green
BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Tadaaki Otaka
Composer: Elena Firsova
Music Contemporary Musica Ensemble
Libby Larsen
Composer: Libby Larsen
Andrew Bolotowsky, flute and Elodie Lauten, vocals and synth
Composer: Elodie Lauten
Pamela St. John
Composer: Pamela St. John
Ensemble Phoenix Basel
Composer: Lois V Vierk
Andrew Kennedy
Composer: Judith Bingham
Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Composer: Kaija Saariaho
Kaija Saariaho
Camilla Hoitenga
Lyricist: Saint-John Perse
Tuula-Marja Tuomela
Tapio Laivaara
Jouko Teikari
Eira Ojanen
Margit Rahkonen
Atso Almila
na Not Applicable
Lyricist: Jaufre Rudel
Anssi Karttunen
Florent Jodelet
Composer: Chen Yi
林昭亮
Kimberly Marshall
Yi-Jia Susanne Hou
Bun-Ching Lam
Composer: Bun-ching Lam
Philip Dukes
Svenska Kammarorkestern
Ola Rudner
Composer: Sally Beamish
Robert Cohen
Sonar Quartet
Harvey Sollberger
Composer: Chaya Czernowin
Arditti Quartet
Mayumi Miyata
Takashi Saito
Keizo Misoiri
Fumio Tamura
Arun Bharali
Erik Ulman
Mary Oliver
Conrad Bruderer
Franklin Cox
Úlfar Haraldsson
John Fonville
Ellen Fullman
Composer: Ellen Fullman
Martin Fröst
Petter Sundkvist
Composer: Karin Rehnqvist
Kungsbacka Piano Trio
John Storgards
Adolf Fredrik Girls Choir
Bo Johansson
Lyricist: Laurentius Laurentii Laurinus
Eve Beglarian
Composer: Eve Beglarian
Composer: Hilda Paredes
Ian Pace
Ensemble Modern
Stefan Asbury
Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart
Annie Gosfield
Composer: Annie Gosfield
Viviane Hagner
Composer: Unsuk Chin
Anne Akiko Meyers
Alisa Weilerstein
Adam Neiman
Composer: Jennifer Higdon
Nicholas Kitchen
Melissa Kleinbart
Hsin-Yun Huang
Wilhelmina Smith
Cypress String Quartet
Marin Alsop
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Colin Currie
Edina Pop
Composer: Marc Alpina & Benno Schurr
Walden Chamber Players
Composer: Augusta Read Thomas
Lydia Kavina
Ensemble Sospeso
Charles Peltz
Composer: Olga Neuwirth
Roxanna Panufnik
Composer: Roxanna Panufnik (1968)
Composer: Roxanna Panufnik
Bryxen
Composer: Necsean Adam
Lyricist: Necsean Adam
Lera Auerbach
Composer: Leo Tolstoy
Composer: Alexander Griboyedov
Composer: Boris Pasternak
Composer: Vladimir Odoyevsky
Composer: Vasily Polenov
Chiyuki Urano
Composer: Pavel Fedotov
Composer: Sergei Diaghilev
Composer: George Balanchine
Vadim Gluzman
Composer: Lera Auerbach